OUR PRIVACY POLICY

In this policy: "we" or "Augen" means Augen (NZ) Limited and its related companies and “our” and “us” have corresponding meanings.  "you" means the person visiting our website.  “Augen Website” means our website at www.augensoftwaregroup.com.  “Personal information” has the meaning ascribed to that term in the Privacy Act 1993.

We respect the personal information we collect from you.  We are committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with this privacy policy and the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993.  Personal information is only collected from you and will only be used by us for the purposes of operation and maintenance of the Augen Website and otherwise as authorised by you.

The personal information we collect from you may include the IP address of your machine when connected to the Internet, the domain name from which you are accessing the Internet, "the operating system and the browser your computer uses, any search engine you are using, the date and time you are visiting the URLs of the pages you visit.

If you provide your email address or other contact details (for example by filling out an electronic query or order form), we will use the information only for the purposes that you authorised.

We intend to use the information we collect from you to communicate with you. We may also customise your experience in visiting the Augen Website. We will also use the information we collect from you to assist us with decisions on ongoing improvements to the Augen Website. We intend to track how the Augen Website is used. The personal information we collect from you will only be used by Augen and will not be disseminated to any other party except as specifically stated in this privacy policy or as required by law. You may at any time request us to provide to you any personal information that we hold about you. You may at any time request us to correct any errors in the personal information that we hold about you. Please contact us if you have any queries about this privacy policy. We can be contacted at:

Augen (NZ) Limited
Level 2, 151 Victoria Street West, Auckland CBD, New Zealand 1010
PO Box 105-027, Auckland, New Zealand 1143 
Tel: +64 9 307 1460
Fax: +64 9 307 1461
Email services@augensoftwaregroup.com

It is important that you are familiar with our Legal Disclaimer. Please read it in conjunction with this policy.
We may change this privacy policy at any time by changing or removing existing terms or adding new ones. Changes may take the form of a completely new policy. We will tell you about any changes by posting an updated policy on our website. Any change we make applies from the date we post it on the Augen Website.

Copyright Augen (NZ) Limited 1993- 2017. All rights reserved.